Utek, Makes Connections More Secure!

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber to Serial Converter

850nm Multi-mode fiber optic to serial converter / RS-232 to Optical Fiber

Certification
Good quality USB Serial Cable Converter for sales
Good quality USB Serial Cable Converter for sales
Good company I have cooperate 3 years already .

—— Sam

Very good factory with their products !

—— Julian

your price very competitive

—— Kate

I have visit your company in Oct 10th 2013. you have a perfect team. very friendly and warlmy.I will be your old customers forever!

—— Dave

Glad to meet you at Hongkong Exhibition,and visited your company,you are the right company I need with the top quality and the good price.

—— Christina Chan

Your best service and top quality is very nice,hope the long-term business relationship with you and your esteemed company.

—— John Miller

Your products are so nice,nice to know you and your company!

—— Rebecca

Nice to cooperate with you,your products are so popular in our market.

—— Sebarina

I'm Online Chat Now

850nm Multi-mode fiber optic to serial converter / RS-232 to Optical Fiber

China 850nm Multi-mode fiber optic to serial converter / RS-232 to Optical Fiber supplier
850nm Multi-mode fiber optic to serial converter / RS-232 to Optical Fiber supplier 850nm Multi-mode fiber optic to serial converter / RS-232 to Optical Fiber supplier 850nm Multi-mode fiber optic to serial converter / RS-232 to Optical Fiber supplier

Large Image :  850nm Multi-mode fiber optic to serial converter / RS-232 to Optical Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Brand Name: UTEK
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: UT-2077

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: ***
Packaging Details: Paper board and blister
Delivery Time: In 7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal or others
Supply Ability: ***
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

850nm Multi-mode Fiber to Serial Converter , RS-232 to Optical Fiber

 

Interface:RS-232/ST interfaces supported
Asynchronous transmission:maximum rate of 115.200bps for point-to-point application
Working wave length:850nm (multi-mode)
Electric interface:RS-232: DB9 connector

 

Specifications:

Interface 

RS-232/ST interfaces supported

Asynchronous transmission

maximum rate of 115.200bps for point-to-point application

Transmission distance

as far as 4,000 meters

Working temperature

-25℃ to +70℃, relative humidity 5% to 95%

Working wave length

850nm (multi-mode)

Electric interface

RS-232: DB9 connector

Optic fiber interface

ST interface (other interfaces can be customed)

RS-232 interface features

standard RS-232 3-line interface +/-15KV (electrostatic protection),

 highest transmission rate of 115.2Kbps

Power supply

No external power needed with serial charge technology

 

Description:

As a super-mini optic fiber modem supporting asynchronous RS-232 communication interface, UT-2077 modem is the ideal choice for the connection from remote terminal unit (RTU) to host or controller of supervisory control and data acquisition (SCADA).Besides supporting RS-232 asynchronous communication protocol, the RS-232 mode of UT-2077 also support data control (TXD or SD) for an adaptability with various kinds of software and a simplicity of ways of control. Various kinds of optic fiber connections are supported by UT-2077 modem. A maximum communication distance of 4 kilometers can be achieved. The highest transmission rate of RS-232 signal is 115.2KBPS.Mixed interfaces can be used of different electric standards. With the unique adoption of RS-232 charge pump, UT-2077 modem does not need any initialization of the serial ports to obtain power supply. 
    The unique I/O circuit of the internal zero delay auto transceiver contained in the converter controls the data stream direction automatically without any handshaking signal (for example RTS, DTR etc). And consequently, the stability of applications compiled under RS-232 half duplex is ensured for best EMI/RFT performance.
    UT-2077 supports two signal transmissions: sending and receiving. Connection with RS-232 is through DB9 female connector and two ST connectors of the optic fiber for easy installation and un-installation.
    Two separate optic emitter and receiver of standard ST interface with a wavelength of 850nm (multi mode) are used by UT-2077.Almost all the multi-mode optic fiber cable of various sizes can be used for the connection, including 50/125um, 100/140um, 200um, etc. Under point-to-point mode, two optic fiber cables of opposite data transmission directions are needed for two MODEMs.

850nm Multi-mode fiber optic to serial converter / RS-232 to Optical Fiber

850nm Multi-mode fiber optic to serial converter / RS-232 to Optical Fiber

Contact Details
UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Brandy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)