Utek, Makes Connections More Secure!

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber optic Media Converter

10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

Certification
Good quality USB Serial Cable Converter for sales
Good quality USB Serial Cable Converter for sales
Good company I have cooperate 3 years already .

—— Sam

Very good factory with their products !

—— Julian

your price very competitive

—— Kate

I have visit your company in Oct 10th 2013. you have a perfect team. very friendly and warlmy.I will be your old customers forever!

—— Dave

Glad to meet you at Hongkong Exhibition,and visited your company,you are the right company I need with the top quality and the good price.

—— Christina Chan

Your best service and top quality is very nice,hope the long-term business relationship with you and your esteemed company.

—— John Miller

Your products are so nice,nice to know you and your company!

—— Rebecca

Nice to cooperate with you,your products are so popular in our market.

—— Sebarina

I'm Online Chat Now

10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

China 10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter supplier
10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter supplier 10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter supplier 10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter supplier

Large Image :  10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Brand Name: UTEK
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: UT-2672

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: ***
Packaging Details: Color box and pearl brocade
Delivery Time: In 7 working days
Payment Terms: TT, Paypal or others
Supply Ability: ***
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter


Performance parameters
1. Delicate module to ensure high performance Reliable data transfer, long life

2. Auto adapt half duplex / full duplex

3. Auto adapt 10Mbps/100Mbps

4. Auto adapt cross and straight connection at Ethernet

5. Built-in storage and transmiss, 1MB buffer, multi-protocol

6. Max data package: 1600 bytes

7. MTBF>50000h

8. Power supply: DC9-48V/500mA

9. SC interface(ST,FC optional)

 

Technical standards

Support the IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3 U Ethernet protocol standard

1. The technical parameters:

Indicator parameters

Technical parameters

Multimode

Single-mode

Optical properties

Emission wavelength  nm

850

1310

1310

1550

Transmission distance km

0-2

0-5

10-60

15-120

Transmit power in dBm

-5 to -18

-5 to -18

-12-2

-12-2

Receiver sensitivity in dBm(≤)

-28

-32

-35

-35

 Light saturation dBm

-3

-3

-3

-3

Optical loss dBm/km.

-3

0.5

0.4

0.25

Optical interface type

SC,FC,ST Interface optional

Other requirements

Send and receive data rate

100Mbps,10Mbps

Cache

1MB

Operating mode

Full duplex/half duplex

Power Requirements

DC9-48V/500mA

Operating Temperature

-10℃-60℃

Storage Temperature

-55℃-150℃

Relative humidity

5%-90%

Dimensions

150mm × 100mm × 37.5mm

2. Optical fiber spec.

① Optical fiber

Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140μm

Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm

② Transfer distance: 

Multi-mode: 5km

Single-mode: 20km, Customize support: 40Km,60Km,120km

UTP5 cable: 100m

 

Description:   

This unit is special designed for data transmision between 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX or FL .
Especially suit for smart building or optical to room
Auto adapt 10Mbps/100Mbps, easy to upgrade.
Extend STP: 100M to Optical fiber:100KM, easy for your connection to server, repeater, hub, terminal


Side panel view

10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

10Mbps / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

Contact Details
UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Brandy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)